Is Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Lime Base (Corn Syrup, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Yellow 5 (Color), Blue 1 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Signature Select Turkey Breast Oven Roasted 98% Fat Free - 8 Oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Cup, Good Source of Calcium, 6 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


