Is RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Vegetarian?

Description
Colorful lime, orange and raspberry sherbet offers bright citrus and berry notes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser or party treat, it appeals to families and evokes nostalgic childhood enjoyment; reviewers often note intense flavor and scoopable consistency and vibrant appearance.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural citrus flavor
- natural flavors
natural citrus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Colorful lime, orange and raspberry sherbet offers bright citrus and berry notes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture. Commonly served as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser or party treat, it appeals to families and evokes nostalgic childhood enjoyment; reviewers often note intense flavor and scoopable consistency and vibrant appearance.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Raspberries, Skim Milk, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Orange Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavor, Modified Cellulose, Citrus Cells, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Tragacanth Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Beet Juice For Color, Turmeric Extract For Color
Check RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


