Is Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified egg yolk powder
- natural flavoring
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, STARTER DISTILLATE, LACTIC ACID), HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), TOMATO PASTE, CURRY CONCENTRATE (TOMATO PUREE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, RAISIN PUREE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CAYENNE PEPPER AND XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK POWDER, TURMERIC (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Butter Chicken Jar - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


