Is Signature SELECT Soleil Water Sparkling Lemon - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Soleil Water Sparkling Lemon - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Soleil Water Sparkling Lemon - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Water · Bottle, Liquid


