Is Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese
  • sea salt, cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Cheese (Enzyme Modified Cheddar and Pasteurized Process Cheddar [Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milkfat, Xanthan Gum, Apo-Carotenal [Color]), Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavoring, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil.

Check Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go