Is Signature Select Sparkling Lemonade French Style Berry - 1 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugar, lemon juice from concentrate, citric acid, fruit and vegetable extract (for color), natural flavors
Check Signature Select Sparkling Lemonade French Style Berry - 1 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Sparkling Lemonade French Style Berry - 1 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


