Is Signature SELECT Spread Country Style 51% Vegetable Oil - 45 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural & artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vegetable oil blend (soybean oil, palm oil palm kernel oil), water, contains less than 2% of whey, salt, vegetable mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta, citric acid, natural & artificial flavors (includes milk), vitamin a palmitate added, beta carotene (color)
Check Signature SELECT Spread Country Style 51% Vegetable Oil - 45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Spread Country Style 51% Vegetable Oil - 45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


