Is Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine granulated sugar offers a clean sweet flavor and smooth, even texture that dissolves readily; commonly used for baking, cooking, beverages, coffee, tea, cookies, cakes, frosting, and sprinkling, and desserts too. Reviewers commonly note consistent granulation and good value, with occasional reports of clumping in humid conditions or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated Cane Sugar

Check Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep