Is Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine granulated sugar offers a clean sweet flavor and smooth, even texture that dissolves readily; commonly used for baking, cooking, beverages, coffee, tea, cookies, cakes, frosting, and sprinkling, and desserts too. Reviewers commonly note consistent granulation and good value, with occasional reports of clumping in humid conditions or packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated Cane Sugar

Check Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep