Is Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Syrup Butter Flavored Lite - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


