Is Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Salsa Con Queso Medium Jar - 23 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Red Bell Peppers, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Green Chilies, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Salsa Con Queso Medium Jar - 23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Salsa Con Queso Medium Jar - 23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/The Snack Artist Salsa Con Queso Medium Jar - 23 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


