Is Signature Select Thick & Fluffy Chocolate Chip Waffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Eggs, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Wheat Gluten, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Isolate, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Soy and Milk.
Check Signature Select Thick & Fluffy Chocolate Chip Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Thick & Fluffy Chocolate Chip Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Frozen


