Is Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately tangy flavor with a straightforward, fresh note; smooth, slightly thick texture that blends easily into sauces and stews. Commonly used for pasta, pizza bases, soups, and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent quality, convenient portion size, recommend seasoning to taste for personalized flavor adjustments and easy storage for daily home use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers

Check Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing