Is Signature SELECT Tomatoes Stewed Mexican Style - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings
Check Signature SELECT Tomatoes Stewed Mexican Style - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Tomatoes Stewed Mexican Style - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Violife Mexican Style Shreds
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Tomatoes Stewed Mexican Style - 14.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


