Is Signature SELECT Tomatoes Stewed Mexican Style - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Dehydrated Celery, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings

Check Signature SELECT Tomatoes Stewed Mexican Style - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Tomatoes Stewed Mexican Style - 14.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping