Is SIGNATURE SELECT, TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- 1% of salt butter
- anhydrous milk fat
- butter toffee almonds
- dark chocolate butter toffee almonds
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS [SUGAR, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SALT BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED], SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR]SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CINNAMON SUGAR ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEASONING {SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CINNAMON, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)] VEGETABLE OIL {PEANUT. COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), DRIED SWEETENED CRANERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED SALTED MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT)
Check SIGNATURE SELECT, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SELECT, TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


