Is Signature Select Turkey Breast Oven Roasted 98% Fat Free - 8 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Lightly roasted deli slices offer a mild, savory flavor with tender, moist, thinly sliced texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches, it performs well on platters or heated briefly. Customer feedback highlights convenient packaging, consistent slice thickness, and generally satisfying taste, with occasional comments about subtle seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly roasted deli slices offer a mild, savory flavor with tender, moist, thinly sliced texture. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches, it performs well on platters or heated briefly. Customer feedback highlights convenient packaging, consistent slice thickness, and generally satisfying taste, with occasional comments about subtle seasoning.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Carrageenan, Sea Salt
Check Signature Select Turkey Breast Oven Roasted 98% Fat Free - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Turkey Breast Oven Roasted 98% Fat Free - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Signature Select Turkey Breast Oven Roasted 98% Fat Free - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


