Is Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRIES, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, HONEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POLYSORBATE 60, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETACAROTENE (COLOR), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.

Check Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go