Is Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- food starch- modified
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRIES, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, HONEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POLYSORBATE 60, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETACAROTENE (COLOR), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


