Is Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRIES, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, HONEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POLYSORBATE 60, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETACAROTENE (COLOR), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.

Check Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go