Is Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin d3
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • +2 more

vitamin d3

Dietitian note

Cholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRIES, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, WHEAT STARCH, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, HONEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC (COLOR), NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POLYSORBATE 60, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETACAROTENE (COLOR), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.

Check Signature Select Wild Blueberry Flavored Wild Blueberry and Almond Flavored Cake Swirled With Mascarpone Cheesecake & Blueberries. Finished With a Cinnamon Almond Crumble Cheesecake Bar, Wild Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go