Is Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Less Than 2%: Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Paprika (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Garlic (Dried)
Check Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Wing Sauce Buffalo Hot - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


