Is Signature Select Yeast Fast Rising Instant Dry - 3-.25 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Signature Select Yeast Fast Rising Instant Dry - 3-.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Yeast Fast Rising Instant Dry - 3-.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Granule


