Is SIGNATURE SNICKERDOODLE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
- diglycerides
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE65, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A, PALMITATE), FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, EGG, SHORTENING, VANILLA, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SALT
Check SIGNATURE SNICKERDOODLE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE SNICKERDOODLE ICE CREAM SANDWICHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Piece


