Is Silere Merino Lamb Boneless Leg Joint Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% merino lamb
100% merino lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% Merino Lamb
Check Silere Merino Lamb Boneless Leg Joint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silere Merino Lamb Boneless Leg Joint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Silere Merino Lamb Boneless Leg Joint is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
EarthySavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch


