Is silk almond creamer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- daily value 1% dairy
daily value 1% dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonos cane sugar, high oleic nutrition facts about 64 servings per cantainer serving size 1 tbsp (15ml) sunflower oil, pea proten potassium citrate, baking soda, sunflower lecthin natural flavor, sea salt, gellan gum, love it 25 amount per serving or your money backt calories allergen statement: contains almond, produceo in a facility thit also processes other t nuts and soy, silk empls stringent allergen quality control procedures n ale our manufacturing faclute to learn more, visit us at silk,com/allergens, % daily value* 1% dairy , total fat 1g lactose-free 0% saturated fat og gf trans fat og gluten-free hormito polyunsaturated fat 0g monounsaturated fat 1g 0%
Check silk almond creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open silk almond creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


