Is Silk Almond Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Almond crème brûlée flavored creamer delivers rich, caramelized-sugar and toasted almond notes with a smooth, velvety texture that easily blends into hot or iced coffee. Common reviewer themes include satisfying flavor enhancement, pronounced sweetness for some, and versatile use in lattes, iced drinks, and coffee-based desserts, with occasional texture comments.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Almond crème brûlée flavored creamer delivers rich, caramelized-sugar and toasted almond notes with a smooth, velvety texture that easily blends into hot or iced coffee. Common reviewer themes include satisfying flavor enhancement, pronounced sweetness for some, and versatile use in lattes, iced drinks, and coffee-based desserts, with occasional texture comments.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum.
Check Silk Almond Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


