Is Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Almond.
Check Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


