Is Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla Vegan?

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Almond.
Check Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


