Is Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla Vegetarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Almond.
Check Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


