Is Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative: Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Toppings: Almonds, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Banana, Coconut Oil, Rice Syrup, Salt, Turmeric (for color), Soy.
Check Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


