Is Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative: Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Toppings: Almonds, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Banana, Coconut Oil, Rice Syrup, Salt, Turmeric (for color), Soy.
Check Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond Inclusions Maple Chocolate Banana Yogurt - 5.3oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


