Is SILK Almond Milk, Dark Chocolate Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silk Almond Milk Dark Chocolate Flavour Dairy Free 946ml is a delicious and nutritious choice for those looking for a dairy-free alternative. Made with almond milk, this shelf-stable product offers a great taste on its own. With 50% more calcium than dairy milk and 0g of saturated fat per serving, it is a healthy option. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product. Overall, Silk Almond Milk Dark Chocolate Flavour Dairy Free 946ml provides a convenient and satisfying choice for those seeking a dairy-free and delicious beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BASE (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check SILK Almond Milk, Dark Chocolate Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SILK Almond Milk, Dark Chocolate Flavour, Dairy-Free, 946ml is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie