Is Silk Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Coconut Base (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Sugars (cane Sugar, Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant And Black Carrot Juice (for Colour)), Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Pea Protein, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Vegetable Oil, Raspberries, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.
Check Silk Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie


