Is Silk Cold Foam Creamer Oat White Chocolate Macadamia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Less Than 1% Of: Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum. Propellant: Nitrogen & Nitrous Oxide.
Check Silk Cold Foam Creamer Oat White Chocolate Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Cold Foam Creamer Oat White Chocolate Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can


