Is Silk Creamy Lowfat Oatmilk, Creamy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN [B2], VITAMIN B12), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Silk Creamy Lowfat Oatmilk, Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie