Is SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK Gluten Free?

Description
Provides a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and a silky, smooth, slightly thick texture; commonly used to lighten coffee, enrich sauces, pour over cereal, and in baking. Customers frequently note consistent creaminess and good coffee performance, while some report occasional separation, variable sweetness perception, and mixed comments on value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and a silky, smooth, slightly thick texture; commonly used to lighten coffee, enrich sauces, pour over cereal, and in baking. Customers frequently note consistent creaminess and good coffee performance, while some report occasional separation, variable sweetness perception, and mixed comments on value and packaging.
Ingredients
Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Coconut Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Soy. Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities
Check SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


