Is Silk Dairy-Free Almond Creamer Toasted Hazerlnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Silk Dairy-Free Almond Creamer Toasted Hazerlnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy-Free Almond Creamer Toasted Hazerlnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


