Is Silk Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check Silk Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


