Is Silk Dairy-Free Shredded Cheese Mozzarella Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tapioca dextrose
tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Coconut oil, Potato starch, Modified potato starch, Potato protein isolate, Salt, Cellulose, Tapioca dextrose, Flavour, Cultured sugar, Yeast extract, Xanthan gum, Konjac flour, Annatto extract [for colour].
Check Silk Dairy-Free Shredded Cheese Mozzarella Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy-Free Shredded Cheese Mozzarella Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


