Is Silk Dairy-Free Shredded Cheese Mozzarella Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- tricalcium phosphate
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Sea Salt, Potato Protein, Natural Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Carotene (for Colour).
Check Silk Dairy-Free Shredded Cheese Mozzarella Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy-Free Shredded Cheese Mozzarella Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


