Is Silk Dark Chocolate Coconut Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative Lactose Free?

Description
Silk Dark Chocolate Coconut Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative is a dairy-free yogurt alternative made from almondmilk and coconutmilk. It is free of cholesterol, dairy, soy, lactose, gluten, carrageenan, and casein. People really enjoy the taste of this yogurt alternative, with many appreciating the flavor twist that the addition of coconut brings. It provides a delicious and satisfying option for those seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- almondmilk yogurt alternative: almondmilk
almondmilk yogurt alternative: almondmilk
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silk Dark Chocolate Coconut Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative is a dairy-free yogurt alternative made from almondmilk and coconutmilk. It is free of cholesterol, dairy, soy, lactose, gluten, carrageenan, and casein. People really enjoy the taste of this yogurt alternative, with many appreciating the flavor twist that the addition of coconut brings. It provides a delicious and satisfying option for those seeking a dairy-free alternative.
Ingredients
Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative: Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Toppings: Almonds, Sugar, Cocoa, Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Almond, Coconut And Soy.
Check Silk Dark Chocolate Coconut Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dark Chocolate Coconut Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Dark Chocolate Coconut Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


