Is Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy strawberry-flavored Greek-style cultured product with a smooth, spoonable texture and noticeable fruit sweetness balanced by mild tang. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, in smoothies, parfaits, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently cite authentic berry taste and creamy mouthfeel, while some note variable sweetness and consistency. Occasional separation noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Contains Coconut.

Check Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go