Is Silk Kids Apple Cinnamon Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Apples, Fava Bean, Protein, Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Pectin, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vitamin D2, Cinnamon, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Almond.
Check Silk Kids Apple Cinnamon Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Kids Apple Cinnamon Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


