Is Silk Kids Strawberry Almond Milk Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Fava Bean Protein, Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Pectin, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almond.
Check Silk Kids Strawberry Almond Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Kids Strawberry Almond Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


