Is Silk Nextmilk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Amylase), Coconut Base (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Inulin, Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [b2], Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherols, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy.
Check Silk Nextmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Nextmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBakingCooking


