Is Silk Oat Yeah The Unsweetened One Oat Beverage Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat base
  • oat flour

oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage offers a mild, subtly grainy flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note reliable frothing for lattes, a neutral profile that blends well, and occasional comments about thinness or a faint aftertaste and reported variable consistency across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (filtered water, oat flour), Sunflower oil, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin [B2], vitamin D2, vitamin B12), Dipotassium phosphate, Sea salt, Locust bean gum, Gellan gum, Ascorbic acid, Natural flavour. May contain: Almond, Cashew.

Check Silk Oat Yeah The Unsweetened One Oat Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Oat Yeah The Unsweetened One Oat Beverage is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingOn The Go