Is Silk Oat Yeah The Unsweetened One Oat Beverage Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This beverage offers a mild, subtly grainy flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note reliable frothing for lattes, a neutral profile that blends well, and occasional comments about thinness or a faint aftertaste and reported variable consistency across batches.

Description
This beverage offers a mild, subtly grainy flavor and a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note reliable frothing for lattes, a neutral profile that blends well, and occasional comments about thinness or a faint aftertaste and reported variable consistency across batches.
Ingredients
Oat Base (filtered water, oat flour), Sunflower oil, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin [B2], vitamin D2, vitamin B12), Dipotassium phosphate, Sea salt, Locust bean gum, Gellan gum, Ascorbic acid, Natural flavour. May contain: Almond, Cashew.
Check Silk Oat Yeah The Unsweetened One Oat Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Oat Yeah The Unsweetened One Oat Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Silk Oat Yeah The Unsweetened One Oat Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


