Is Silk Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

Description
Subtly coconut-flavored and creamy yet lightweight, this milk offers a smooth mouthfeel with occasional separation often noted by many shoppers. Commonly used to thin soups, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, and stir into coffee or tea, many reviewers praise versatility while noting a milder flavor and lighter body overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut base
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtly coconut-flavored and creamy yet lightweight, this milk offers a smooth mouthfeel with occasional separation often noted by many shoppers. Commonly used to thin soups, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, and stir into coffee or tea, many reviewers praise versatility while noting a milder flavor and lighter body overall.
Ingredients
organic coconut base (filtered water, organic coconut cream), organic guar gum, xanthan gum.
Check Silk Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


