Is Silk Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk Dairy Free?

Description
Subtly coconut-flavored and creamy yet lightweight, this milk offers a smooth mouthfeel with occasional separation often noted by many shoppers. Commonly used to thin soups, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, and stir into coffee or tea, many reviewers praise versatility while noting a milder flavor and lighter body overall.

Description
Subtly coconut-flavored and creamy yet lightweight, this milk offers a smooth mouthfeel with occasional separation often noted by many shoppers. Commonly used to thin soups, blend into smoothies, pour over cereal, and stir into coffee or tea, many reviewers praise versatility while noting a milder flavor and lighter body overall.
Ingredients
organic coconut base (filtered water, organic coconut cream), organic guar gum, xanthan gum.
Check Silk Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


